Privacy Policy

General

Henceforth,” Nitro Mechatronic “will be called ” Nitro Mechatronic Automotive Bilişim San.Imp.Ihr.Ltd.”STI” has adopted as a principle the protection of the privacy of those who visit the website. Therefore, this Privacy Statement (“Privacy Statement”) describes what information about users is received, used and protected by “Nitro Mechatronics” when using our website. In addition, this Privacy Statement specifies how you can control the accuracy of this information and how you can ensure the deletion of this information by contacting “Nitro Mechatronics” when you request it. “Nitro Mechatronics” will perform any process necessary for the processing and use of such information in accordance with existing and applicable data protection regulations.

This Privacy Statement, https://nitrobilisim.com.tr it does not apply to other sites linked from the site (hyperlinked websites).

Privacy rules, Site Terms of Use and Communications and information about your personal data

We would like to inform you about our privacy rules, Communications, Site Terms of Use and practices related to the processing of your personal data, as well as your rights under the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698.

“Nitro Mechatronics” and https://nitrobilisim.com.tr our internet site forensic (including mobile applications), the visitors-member-customer information and the confidentiality of personal data (information) protect, store, process, Use, destruction, commercial electronic communications, and other matters, the following principles specified in the current Privacy Rules, Terms of policy and practice are applicable.

Your personal data processed – Communications and your legal rights to your personal data

Name, last name, email, gender, marital status, home address, business address, age, residential area, education level, interests, products and services of all kinds including the habit of shopping for clothes-preference, interest, enjoyment and appreciation for the communities of social media profiles, billing, content, mobile phone number, driver’s license details, passport information, device codes, cookies, information, web beacon information, technical advertising identifier-ID information, IP number, location data, comments generated by you and on our website, the content, statements, photos, in addition to providing you with information about the method and legal reason for collecting your personal information, such as video, for what purpose it will be processed and to whom it may be transferred for what purpose; if your personal information has been processed, if you have committed in relation to the information used for the purpose, whether it is transferred at home and abroad, third-person learning, knowing, and all rights to demand information on these matters, nor missing or incorrectly should be processed to be corrected, deleted or destroyed in accordance with the statutory conditions and method the data is transmitted to third parties where this situation and request to be notified, also, with you by analyzing your information automated systems of processing and to object against the result in violation of the law due to be fixed in case you are hurt that you own the rights to demand, the names and contact information of all the subjects which is written “Nitro Mechatronics” please note that you can apply to the principal data.

Our company is the retention of personal data in accordance with the relevant legislation-personal information destruction policies in that period predict partially/completely destroyed (deletion, destruction or anonymization operations, as they can do all our visitors & members anytime and without any reason they desire which is written the names and contact information “Nitro Mechatronics” data principal or “Nitro Mechatronics” communication channels, our company and contacting legal procedures for the processing of personal data by fulfilling the technical and/or electronic communications commercial parties, they can stop. In accordance with the explicit notice-requests on this issue, personal data transactions and/or communications to the party for the channels specified shall be terminated within the maximum legal period (as is possible under law-personal data transactions and communications required or required shall continue). In addition, if the visitor/customer/member wishes, their information, other than those that are legally required and/or possible, is deleted or destroyed from the data registration system or anonymized in a manner that is not identifiable for the same purpose. Applications and requests in these matters will be fulfilled within the maximum legal periods or may not be accepted by disclosing their legal justification (relevant legal rights are reserved).

In addition, if the visitor/customer/member wishes, their information, other than those that are legally required and/or possible, is deleted or destroyed from the data registration system or anonymized in a manner that is not identifiable for the same purpose. Applications and requests in these matters will be fulfilled within the maximum legal periods or may not be accepted by disclosing their legal justification (relevant legal rights are reserved).

Information about cookies and notifications on your computer and other devices, as well as the actions you can take to edit them, are also described below.

Collection, Purpose, use and processing of personal information

Information to be used and processed by a particular person is only possible if that person enters data at his own request or explicitly consents to it. Entering data or giving explicit consent to it indicates that the person has agreed with the following conditions.

When you visit our site, some information required by System Administration, statistics and “backup” applications will be automatically stored on our servers. This data directs us in search of the web site that you visit while on our site and other sites that use the site search to find the words, the name of your internet service provider, in some cases, your IP address and/or your location, your web browser software version, access is provided to the computer operating system, features. Depending on the situation, this type of data allows you to draw some conclusions about the site visitor. However, no personal information will be used in this context. Such personal data may only be used anonymously. If” Nitro Mechatronics ” directs this data to an external service provider, technical and organizational operations will be carried out for the transfer of the data in accordance with the existing legal regulations related to data security.

“Nitro Mechatronics” undertakes to use, process or transfer this information within the limits stipulated in the law or specified in the visitor’s declaration of consent if your personal information is provided at your own request. The transfer of such personal information to third parties will only occur if it is provided by judicial or administrative authorities.

We use your personal information for the following purposes;

Customize User Experiences

Granting access to the website

Communication with users

Record keeping and managing

Analysis and Sunday Research

Competition Race

Advertising and marketing

Improvement Employees

Information about the person and children

Visitors/members of our website from other sites that link to or from our website / mobile applications / the information you obtain any notifications, the electronic communication to the side made of Information, Publicity and advertising of all kinds including within the framework of the recommendations of their decision, according to them, every transaction they do, and the results from the application with visitors/members are responsible for.

“https://nitrobilisim.com.tr ” adult use of the Website is envisaged, https://nitrobilisim.com.tr the Website is not intended for children. “Nitro Mechatronics” is not interested in information about children under the age of 18. It will make clear referrals to these children in an appropriate place on the site not to send information about any person. Information about any person under the supervision of parents or legal guardian of the children Nitro Mechatronics” – general delivered if you have doubts about you, deletion of such information when requested name and contact information below which is written “Nitro Mechatronics” please note that you can apply to the principal data. In such a case, such information will be deleted in no time.

Cookies

We use cookies to make better use of our website. Cookies are small units of data that are temporarily stored by your browser on your computer and mobile device, allowing you to better experience our website. Cookies do not contain personal information about you and cannot be used to identify individual users. Cookies usually have a unique identifier, which is an anonymous number (randomly generated) stored on your device. Some end when your website session ends, while others stay on your computer longer.

Types Of Cookie

First-Party Cookies

First-party cookies are identified by the website you are browsing and can only be read by that site.

Third Party Cookies

Third-party cookies are identified by other organizations that we use for different services. For example, external data analysis services that we use and the suppliers that provide this service define cookies on our behalf to report what is popular and what is not. The website you are browsing may also have content, such as content embedded from YouTube, and these sites may identify their own cookies.

Why Should I Allow Cookies?

Cookies contain information that is used to improve the services offered to you, for example: to enable a service to recognize your device during a session if you don’t have to give the same information several times,for example, filling a web form or a web surveys my favorites (My content) support function when the video player to function properly by allowing the measurement of how much the services used by the person, by enabling the use of these services continue to be offered in a way of making it easy and quick to ensure sufficient capacity to ensure that data is analyzed and the anonymous people to understand about how they interact with different aspects of our online services and how these services it is important to understand that we can help make it better for all.

What Happens If I Don’t Agree?

If you decide not to accept cookies, certain features of this website may not be displayed or may not work correctly. This also limits what you will do on our website and can have an impact on the design and user experience.Features likely to be affected include: inability to experience the website decisively

Cookie Information In General

Cookies can be classified in a variety of ways. Nitro Mechatronic uses the following cookies

Strictly necessary: these cookies allow the user to browse and use private parts of the site, such as secure pages. Without them, important parts of the website cannot be used.

Performance: these cookies allow the website to record user preferences, such as language settings, giving the user an improved, more personal experience.

Function: these cookies collect data about user behavior. All data collected is collected anonymously, and function cookies cannot track user activity on other sites.

Targeting and advertising: these cookies are used to display meaningful ads that are relevant to the user and their interests. These cookies can also be used to measure the effectiveness of an ad campaign that a user interacts with when visiting certain web pages, and allow them to communicate with potential advertisers.

Other

Except for the cookies listed above, other First-party or third-party cookies are iFrames, JavaScript, etc. it can be used in (external) content embedded in the website through the use of such technologies. By accepting cookies, you agree that such content may also use cookies.

Nitro Mechatronics does not have any control over third-party Cookies, nor does it accept any liability for them. Refer to the third-party website for more detailed information.

“https://nitrobilisim.com.tr ” by Opt-out Cookie (cookie) is set. This selection is valid until you delete the cookie. Separate cookies are set for each browser and computer for the “Nitro Mechatronic” website. Therefore, if you visit our website at home and at work or with different browsers, you should refuse to store data separately for each device or browser.

Third-party sites-digital platforms and applications

On other sites accessed from our site (including mobile versions), their privacy-security policies, terms of use, communication and processing of personal data apply; advertising, banner, content, or any other purpose to see information from web sites accessible with the use of the website (and the poet of digital platforms), ethical principles, confidentiality principles, personal data retention and destruction policies, security, quality of service, terms of use, cookies, web beacons and similar notifications-recommendations and other applications of the moral and material damage and casualties that may occur due to conflict “Nitro Mechatronics” is not responsible.

Used 3. Party Services

Service providers

Employees and subcontractors

Sponsors and promoters

Payment service servers

Data collectors and processors

Marketing agencies

Web Monitoring

This web site “Nitro Mechatronics” by using third-party services, service providers, staff and/or subcontractors through destekleyeci with the sponsor and payment service providers collect and store data for marketing and optimization purposes through a marketing company. This data can be used to create anonymous user profiles. Cookies may be set.

Data collected by our users with “Nitro Mechatronics” without express agreement is not used to identify a personal visitor and is not combined with any other personal information anonymously.

“info@nitrobilisim.com.tr ” you can report your refusal to collect and store data by sending an email to the address. In this case, your data will not be collected.Communications, however, in accordance with the law, all kinds of products and services for publicity, advertising, communication, promotion, sales and marketing for the purpose of, likewise, store card, credit card and membership information, process, applications for “Nitro Mechatronics” by SMS/text message, instant notification, automatic search, computer, phone, email/mail, fax (if your device is on, all notifications, bluetooth, beacon and any other wireless networks and other electronic communication tools, social, general or special, commercial and miscellaneous electronic communications can be made, Commercial electronic messages may be sent to our visitors/customers/members.

Purchases and other consumer transactions

If visitors/members are informed of the above surrogates and/or purchase of a product/service as a result of communications, information, notifications, promotion and advertising to their parties, the said transaction is also subject to a consumer agreement with the relevant seller / provider in accordance with the law. The consumer agreement applies on its terms and between its parties.Dec.

(If any) in your purchases from our site, the pre-order Information Form-distance sales agreement terms that you will see during each transaction will apply.

Your requests and questions

The stored information will be destroyed (deleted, destroyed or anonymized) by “Nitro Mechatronic” or “Nitro Mechatronic” partners when the legal or contractual filing period expires, or if any, “Nitro Mechatronic” partners no longer need it.

However, of course, you can request the deletion of your information at any time. In addition, in the future, you may withdraw your consent to the use or processing of your personal information at any time. In accordance with the explicit notice-requests on this issue, personal data transactions and/or communications to the party for the channels specified shall be terminated within the maximum legal period (as is possible under law-personal data transactions and communications required or required shall continue).In such cases or all other questions about your personal information, you can consult a person named “Kerim Gokhan Demir”, responsible for data protection, by email. You can contact us again by the same method for any questions regarding the storage of your information and the use of this information. You can be assured that we will make every effort to respond to your wishes instantly.

Rights Over Site Content

All information and content on our site with the editing, revision and partially/fully use; those who belong to other third parties, excluding all intellectual-property rights and property rights of our company “Nitro Mechatronics” is owned by.

Changes

Our company’s privacy, personal data retention-use and destruction policy and site terms of use, as well as products, services and opportunities that it will offer to customer-members, campaigns, etc.it reserves the right to make any changes it deems necessary; these changes will be effective from the moment our company is announced from the site or by other appropriate methods.

Use Of Social Media Plugins

Social networks facebook.com and Twitter plugins (“plugins”) can be embedded in our web pages. Related services Facebook Inc. and Twitter Inc. it is provided by their companies (“service providers”).Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1601 P. Operated by California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). To review Facebook plugins and views, visit: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins, https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins, Twitter, Twitter Inc., Operated by 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. To review the Twitter buttons and their views, visit: https://dev.twitter.com/web/tweet-button]https://dev.twitter.com/web/tweet-button. These add-ons have been introduced as “double-click buttons” to increase the level of protection of your data when you visit our websites. Such integration ensures that when you access websites with such plugins from within our website, you do not automatically contact the service providers ‘ servers. Only if you enable these plug-ins will you allow data transfer and the browser creates a direct connection to the service providers ‘ servers. The contents of the various add-ons are then transferred directly to your browser by the respective service provider and then displayed on your screen.The plugin tells the service provider which website pages you visit. If you are connected to your Facebook or Twitter user account while browsing our website, the service provider may collect data about areas of interest, such as information that you access with your user account. When using any plugin function (for example, clicking on the “Like” button, writing a comment), this information is also transferred to the service provider for direct storage by the browser.More detailed information about data collection and use by Facebook or Twitter and to the possibilities that you can use to protect your privacy rights under these terms and the service provider’s data protection/privacy, please refer to the recommendations.Data protection / privacy advice posted by Facebook:  http://www.facebook.com/policy.php http://www.facebook.com/policy.php data protection / privacy advice posted by Twitter.  https://twitter.com/privacy]https://twitter.com/privacy. to prevent Facebook or Twitter from linking to your visit to our website with the user account you have on their site, you must log out of the relevant user accounts before accessing our web pages.

Countries where your data is stored and / or processed

En-Turkey

Click here to access the distance Sales Contract.

Contact Information

Honours Turhan Cemal Beriker Boulevard Kiza Business Center A2 Block No: 437 / 3F Seyhan / ADANA

Tel:+ +90 850 755 02 30