PRIVACY POLICY

General

From now on, “Nitro Mekatronik Otomotiv Bilişim San.İth.İhr.Ltd.Şti”, which will be referred to as “Nitro Mekatronik”, has adopted the principle of protecting the privacy of visitors to its website. Therefore, this privacy statement (“Privacy Statement”) explains what kind of information about users is collected by “Nitro Mekatronik” while using our website, how it is used and protected. In addition, within the framework of this Privacy Statement, it is stated how you can control the accuracy of this information and how you can have this information deleted by applying to “Nitro Mekatronik” when you want. All kinds of processes necessary for the processing and use of the said information in accordance with the current and valid data protection regulations will be carried out by “Nitro Mekatronik”.

This Privacy Statement does not apply to other websites (hyperlinked websites) linked from https://nitrobilisim.com.tr.

Information on Privacy Rules, Site Terms of Use and Communications and Your Personal Data

We would like to inform you about our Privacy Rules, Communications, Site Terms of Use and our practices regarding the Processing of Your Personal Data, and your rights under the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698.

Confidentiality of visitor-member-customer information, protection, storage, processing-use-disposal of personal data (information), commercial electronic communications and communications on our “Nitro Mekatronik” and https://nitrobilisim.com.tr website (including mobile application) In other matters, the Privacy Rules, Policy and Application Terms of Use, the current principles of which are stated below, apply.

Your Processed Personal Data – Communications and Your Legal Rights Regarding Your Personal Data

Name, surname, e-mail, gender, marital status, home address, work address, age, region of residence, education level, interests, shopping habits for all kinds of products and services, including clothes, social preferences, interests, tastes and likes. media profiles, billing contents, mobile phone number, driver’s license details, passport information, device codes, cookies information, web beacons information, technical advertising identifier-ID information, IP number, and location data created by you on our website In addition to informing you about the method and legal reason for the collection of your personal information such as comments, content, statements, photos, videos, for what purpose it will be processed and to whom it can be transferred, for what purpose; Right to know whether your personal information is processed, if it is processed, whether it is used in accordance with its purpose, to learn and know the third parties to which it has been transferred at home and abroad, and to request information on all these issues, as well as to correct it if it is incomplete or wrongly processed, and to delete it in accordance with the legal conditions and method. You have the right to request that the data be destroyed or destroyed and that this situation be notified to the third parties to which the data is transferred, and to object to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing your information with automatic systems and to request that it be remedied if you suffer damage due to unlawful processing, in all these matters. We would like to inform you that you can apply to the “Nitro Mekatronik” data controller whose name and contact information are written below.

In accordance with the relevant legislation and personal data storage-destruction policies, our company may partially / completely destroy (delete, destroy or anonymize) personal information, as well as our Visitors / Members, whose names and contact information are written below, whenever they wish and without giving any reason. They can stop the processing of personal data and/or commercial electronic communications to the parties by contacting the “Nitro Mekatronik” data controller or our Company through the “Nitro Mechatronics” communication channels and fulfilling the required legal-technical procedures. According to the clear notification-requests on this matter, personal data processing and/or communications to the party for the channels specified are stopped within the legal maximum period (personal data processing and communications that are possible-required or liable according to the law continue). If the Visitor/Customer/Member wishes, information other than what is legally required and/or possible, is deleted from the data recording system or destroyed or anonymized in an anonymous way to achieve the same purpose. Applications and requests in these matters will be fulfilled within the legal maximum period or may not be accepted by explaining the legal reason to the party (Relevant legal rights are reserved).

If the Visitor/Customer/Member wishes, information other than what is legally required and/or possible, is deleted from the data recording system or destroyed or anonymized in an anonymous way to achieve the same purpose. Applications and requests in these matters will be fulfilled within the legal maximum period or may not be accepted by explaining the legal reason to the party (Relevant legal rights are reserved).

Information about cookies and notifications on your computer and other devices, and the actions you can take to regulate them are also listed below.

Collection, Purpose, Use and Processing of Personal Information

Information to be used and processed by a specific person is only possible if that person voluntarily enters data or gives his explicit consent in this regard. Entering data or giving express consent in this regard is an indication that the person agrees with the conditions stated below.

When you visit our site, some information required by system management, statistics and “backup” applications will be automatically stored on our servers. This data includes the website that referred us, the other sites you visit while on our site and the search words you use to find our site, the name of your Internet service provider, in some cases your IP address and/or location, the version of your web browser software, the operating system of the computer accessed. Depending on the situation, such data allows some conclusions to be drawn about the site visitor. However, no personal information will be used in this context. Such personal data can only be used by anonymisation. In the event that “Nitro Mekatronik” directs this data to an external service provider, necessary technical and organizational procedures will be carried out to transfer the data within the framework of the current legal regulations regarding data security.

In case your personal information is given voluntarily, “Nitro Mekatronik” undertakes to use, process or transfer this information within the limitations stipulated in the law or specified in the visitor’s consent declaration. The transfer of the said personal information to third parties will only occur if it is foreseen by the judicial or administrative authorities.

We use your personal information for the following purposes;

Customizing User Experiences

Giving access to the website

Communication with users

Record keeping and management

Analytics and market research

Competitive Race

Advertising and marketing

Improvement Workers

Personal and Children’s Information

Visitors/Members receive information from our Site or other sites linked on our Site / mobile applications / any notifications, information, promotions and advertisements electronically communicated to their parties, as well as the decisions they take within the framework of all kinds of suggestions, all kinds of transactions and practices and their results according to them. Members are responsible.

The “https://nitrobilisim.com.tr” website is intended to be used by adults, and the https://nitrobilisim.com.tr website is not intended for children. “Nitro Mechatronics” does not deal with information about children under the age of 18. It will give clear directions to the children in question in a suitable place on the site not to send any personal information. If the parents or legal guardians have any doubts that the children under their supervision have sent information about any person to Nitro Mechatronics, we would like to inform you that you can apply to the “Nitro Mechatronics” data controller, whose name and contact information is written below, if the said information is requested to be deleted. In such a case, the information in question will be deleted without delay.

Cookies

We use cookies to enable you to make better use of our website. Cookies are small units of data that are temporarily stored on your computer and mobile device by your browser and enable you to experience our website better. Cookies do not contain personal information about you and cannot be used to identify individual users. Cookies usually have a unique identifier, which is an anonymous number (randomly generated) stored on your device. Some end when your website session ends, while others stay on your computer longer.

Types of Cookies

First Party Cookies

First-party cookies are defined by the website you are visiting and can only be read by that site.

Third Party Cookies

Third-party cookies are defined by other organizations that we use for different services. For example, the external data analysis services we use and the suppliers that offer this service set cookies on our behalf to report what is popular and what is not. The website you are visiting may also contain content, such as embedded content from YouTube, and these sites may set their own cookies.

Why Should I Allow Cookies?

The information contained in the cookies is used to improve the services offered to you, for example: if you enable a service to recognize your device, you will not have to provide the same information repeatedly during a session, for example, filling out a web form or web survey, supporting the My Favorites (My Content) function, allowing the video player to function properly. allowing us to allow, measuring how many people use the services, ensuring that there is sufficient capacity to enable these services to make them easier to use and continue to be delivered quickly, analyzing anonymous data to help us understand how people interact with different aspects of our online services and how to better these services. It’s important to help us understand what we can do.

What Happens If I Don’t Accept?

If you decide not to accept cookies, certain features of this website may not be displayed or work properly. This limits what you can do on our website and can have an impact on the design and user experience. Features that are likely to be affected include: inability to experience the website in a personalized way

Cookie Information in General

Cookies can be classified in various ways. Nitro Mechatronics uses the following cookies

Strictly Necessary: ​​These cookies allow the user to browse and use private parts of the site, such as secure pages. Without them, important parts of the website cannot be used.

Performance: These cookies allow the website to save user preferences such as language setting, providing the user with an improved, more personalized experience.

Function: These cookies collect data about user behavior. All collected data is collected anonymously and function cookies cannot track user activity on other sites.

Targeting and Advertising: These cookies are used to display meaningful advertisements tailored to the user and their interests. These cookies can also be used to measure the effectiveness of an advertising campaign that the user interacts with while visiting certain web pages and allows communication with potential advertisers.

Other

Other than the cookies listed above, other first-party or third-party cookies are also iFrames, JavaScript, etc. It can be used in (external) content embedded in the website by using technologies such as By accepting cookies, you accept that such content may also use cookies.

Nitro Mechatronics does not have any control over third-party cookies, nor does it accept any liability for them. Consult the third-party website for more detailed information.

Opt-out cookie has been set by “https://nitrobilisim.com.tr”. This choice is valid until you delete the cookie. Separate cookies are set for each browser and computer for the “Nitro Mekatronik” website. Therefore, if you visit our website at home and at work or with different browsers, you must refuse to store data separately for each device or browser.

Third Party Sites-Digital Platforms and Applications

On other sites accessed from our site (including mobile versions), their own privacy-security policies, terms of use, communication and personal data processing apply; Use of information from websites accessed for advertising, banners, viewing content or for any other purpose, as well as ethical principles of websites (and other digital platforms), privacy-security principles, personal data storage and destruction policies, service quality, terms of use, cookies-web “Nitro Mechatronics” is not responsible for any disputes, material and moral damages and losses that may occur due to pointers and similar, notifications-suggestions and other applications.

3rd Party Services Used

service providers

Employees and subcontractors

Sponsors and promoters

Payment service providers

Data collectors and processors

marketing agencies

Web Monitoring

This website collects and stores data for marketing and optimization purposes with service providers, staff and/or subcontractors, sponsors and supporters, payment service providers, marketing companies, using third party services. This data can be used to create anonymized user profiles. Cookies may be set.

The data collected by “Nitro Mekatronik” without an explicit agreement by our users is not used to identify a personal visitor and is not combined with any other anonymous personal information.

By sending an e-mail to “info@nitrobilisim.com.tr ”, you can notify that you refuse data collection and storage. In this case, your data will not be collected. “Nitro Mechatronics” for the purposes of promotion, advertisement, communication, promotion, sales and marketing of all kinds of products and services, as well as store card, credit card and membership information, transaction and applications, in accordance with the laws. SMS/short message, instant notification, automatic call, computer, phone, e-mail/mail, fax, all kinds of notifications (if it is open on your device), bluetooth, beacon-all kinds of public-private wireless networks and other electronic communication tools. Social, commercial and other electronic communications can be made, and commercial electronic messages can be sent to our Visitors/Customers/Members.

Purchases and Other Consumer Transactions

If the visitors/Members are informed by the above-mentioned copies and/or purchase a product/service as a result of the communications, notifications, notifications, promotions and advertisements made to their parties, the aforementioned transaction is subject to the consumer contract they will make with the relevant seller/provider in accordance with the law. The consumer contract is implemented on its own terms and between the parties.

(If any) In your purchases from our site, the terms of the order pre-information form-distance sales contract that you will see during each transaction will be valid.

Your Requests and Questions

When the legal or contractual filing period expires, the stored information will be destroyed (deletion, destruction or anonymization) by the “Nitro Mechatronics” or “Nitro Mechatronics” partners, if the “Nitro Mechatronics” or “Nitro Mechatronics” partners, if any, are no longer needed.

However, of course, you can request the deletion of your information at any time. You may also withdraw your consent to the use or processing of your personal information at any time in the future. According to the clear notification-requests on this matter, personal data processing and/or communications to the party for the channels specified are stopped within the legal maximum period (personal data processing and communications that are possible-required or liable according to the law continue).

You can contact us with the same method for your questions regarding the storage of your information and the areas of use of this information. You can rest assured that we will do our best to respond promptly to your wishes.

Rights on Site Content

Regarding all kinds of information and content on our site and their arrangement, revision and partial/full use; Except for those belonging to other third parties, all intellectual-industrial rights and property rights belong to our company “Nitro Mekatronik”.

Changes

Our company reserves the right to make any changes it deems necessary in matters such as privacy, personal data storage-use and destruction policy and site terms of use, as well as in the products, services and opportunities it will offer to its customers-members, in campaigns etc.; These changes will become effective as soon as they are announced by our company on the site or by other appropriate methods.

Use of Social Media Plugins

Social networks facebook.com and Twitter plug-ins (“plugins”) can be embedded in our web pages. Related services Facebook Inc. and Twitter Inc. (“service providers”). Facebook is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). To review Facebook plugins and skins, visit: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins, https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins, Twitter, Twitter Inc., 1355 Market St, Operated by Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. To review Twitter buttons and their appearance, you can visit: https://dev.twitter.com/web/tweet-button]https://dev.twitter.com/web/tweet-button. These plugins have been implemented as “Double-clicked buttons” to increase the level of protection of your data when you visit our websites. This type of integration ensures that when you access websites with such plug-ins from within our website, you do not automatically connect to the servers of the service providers. Only by activating these plug-ins will you allow data transfer and the browser will establish a direct connection to the servers of the service providers.

The contents of the various add-ons are then transferred directly to your browser by the respective service provider and then displayed on your screen. The add-on tells the service provider which of our website pages you have visited. If you are connected to your Facebook or Twitter user account while browsing our website, the service provider may collect data about areas of interest, such as the information you access with your user account. When using any plug-in function (for example, clicking the “Like” button, writing a comment), this information is also transferred by the browser to the service provider for storage directly. For more detailed information about the collection and use of data by Facebook or Twitter and to protect your privacy under these conditions. You can find the rights and possibilities you can use under the data protection/privacy advice of the service provider. Data protection/Privacy advice issued by Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php http://www.facebook.com/policy.php Data Privacy advice posted by protection/Twitter. https://twitter.com/privacy]https://twitter.com/privacy. To prevent Facebook or Twitter from linking your visit to our website with the user account you have on their site, you must log out of their respective user accounts before accessing our web pages.

Countries Where Your Data is Stored and/or Processed

EN – Turkey

Click here to access the Distance Sales Agreement.

Contact information
Onur Mh. Turhan Cemal Beriker Boulevard Kiza Business Center A2 Blok No:437/3F Seyhan / ADANA

Tel:+ +90 850 755 02 30

Scroll to top